Silver Buffalo, Antelope, and Beaver Recipients

Award

Year

Recipient Name

Silver Buffalo

1935

Calvin Derrick

Silver Buffalo

1959

Irving J. Feist

Silver Buffalo

1973

Joseph A. Brunton, Jr.

Silver Buffalo

1978

Dorothy Feist

Silver Buffalo

1990

Carl M. Marchetti, M.D.

Silver Buffalo

2007

Bray B. Barnes, Esq.

Silver Buffalo

2014

Robert J. Smith, Jr.

Silver Antelope

1953

Irving J. Feist

Silver Antelope

1959

E. Donald Sterner

Silver Antelope

1967

E. Murray Todd

Silver Antelope

1971

Carl M. Marchetti, M.D.

Silver Antelope

1973

Philip C. Carling

Silver Antelope

1976

Rev. Robert S. Skinner

Silver Antelope

1985

J. Fred Billett

Silver Antelope

1998

Bray B. Barnes, Esq.

Silver Antelope

2003

William M. Kinney, Esq.

Silver Antelope

2005

Robert J. Smith, Jr.

Silver Antelope

2011

Charles A. Spitz, AIA, NCARB

Silver Antelope

2014

Gerard G. Case

Silver Beaver

1932

Arthur Brisbane

Silver Beaver

1933

Calvin Derrick

Silver Beaver

1934

W. Warren Barbour

Silver Beaver

1939

Frederick Housman

Silver Beaver

1940

William A. Gassin

Silver Beaver

1940

Stanley E. Manchee

Silver Beaver

1941

Harry W. Mountz

Silver Beaver

1941

Edwin F. Stewart

Silver Beaver

1942

Henry Ackerson, Jr.

Silver Beaver

1942

Amory L. Haskell

Silver Beaver

1942

Claude J. Merchant

Silver Beaver

1943

Monroe Eisner

Silver Beaver

1943

Charles Hogate

Silver Beaver

1943

G. Harold Nevius

Silver Beaver

1944

Sanford C. Flint

Silver Beaver

1944

Russell L Tetley

Silver Beaver

1944

William B. Bamford

Silver Beaver

1945

Harry Feldt

Silver Beaver

1946

Walter G. Burkhardt

Silver Beaver

1946

E. Donald Sterner

Silver Beaver

1947

William Buchsbaum

Silver Beaver

1947

Louis E. Cooke

Silver Beaver

1948

J. Townley Carr

Silver Beaver

1948

Theodore D. Parsons

Silver Beaver

1949

Amos E. Kraybill

Silver Beaver

1949

Wilfred F. Pine

Silver Beaver

1950

James F. Flynn

Silver Beaver

1950

Kendall H. Lee

Silver Beaver

1951

Stanley H. Green

Silver Beaver

1951

Edgar O. Murphy

Silver Beaver

1952

Francis Bruce

Silver Beaver

1952

Irving J. Feist

Silver Beaver

1952

Taylor Gregory

Silver Beaver

1953

Darlington La Barre Asbury

Silver Beaver

1953

Edward Thompson Milburn Carr

Silver Beaver

1953

William F. "Bill" Mattison

Silver Beaver

1954

Lawrence A. Heppa

Silver Beaver

1954

Malcolm Severance

Silver Beaver

1954

Carl A. Thunnell

Silver Beaver

1955

Frederic A. Fitch

Silver Beaver

1955

L. Vance Jefferis

Silver Beaver

1955

Morgan C. Knapp

Silver Beaver

1955

Charles S. Smith

Silver Beaver

1955

Isaiah T. Young

Silver Beaver

1956

Frank G. Fleming

Silver Beaver

1956

Thomas B. Morley

Silver Beaver

1956

Howard W. Roberts

Silver Beaver

1957

Herbert W. Brockel

Silver Beaver

1957

Warren DeBrown

Silver Beaver

1957

Ernest E. Peseux

Silver Beaver

1957

Howard L. Smith

Silver Beaver

1958

Lloyd S. Cassel

Silver Beaver

1958

Amos T. Henderson

Silver Beaver

1958

Albert R. Quackenbush

Silver Beaver

1958

Albert W. VanNostrand

Silver Beaver

1959

Robert Herman

Silver Beaver

1959

Oscar A. Newquist

Silver Beaver

1959

E. Murray Todd

Silver Beaver

1960

Walter J. Beyer

Silver Beaver

1960

Earl W. Huber

Silver Beaver

1960

Theodore J. Labrecque

Silver Beaver

1960

Norman T. Sauer

Silver Beaver

1960

J. Peter Schafer

Silver Beaver

1961

Everett H. Antonides

Silver Beaver

1961

Herbert W. Henningsen

Silver Beaver

1961

J. Leon Schanck, Sr.

Silver Beaver

1961

William A. Sweetland, Jr.

Silver Beaver

1962

William E. Firth

Silver Beaver

1962

LeRoy A. Johnson

Silver Beaver

1962

Ross C. Thompson

Silver Beaver

1962

Alfred E. Westerfield, Jr.

Silver Beaver

1964

William A. Dinger

Silver Beaver

1964

Andrew J. Lennert

Silver Beaver

1964

John O. Pearce

Silver Beaver

1964

Hunter Pollock

Silver Beaver

1965

Rev. Robert S. Skinner

Silver Beaver

1965

Herbert C. Smith

Silver Beaver

1965

Merrill H. Thompson

Silver Beaver

1965

Dr. Edward Vopicka

Silver Beaver

1965

Harold N. West

Silver Beaver

1966

C. Earl Bennett

Silver Beaver

1966

Dominick A. Cerrato

Silver Beaver

1966

Edward Ferrari, Jr.

Silver Beaver

1966

T. Leslie Grace

Silver Beaver

1966

Leonard E. Hofman

Silver Beaver

1966

John J. Byk

Silver Beaver

1966

David J. Minott

Silver Beaver

1966

J. Allen Mohn

Silver Beaver

1966

William J. Rahill, Sr.

Silver Beaver

1966

Charles H. Vreeland

Silver Beaver

1967

Seymour R. Burke

Silver Beaver

1967

Philip C. Carling

Silver Beaver

1967

W. Allen Turner

Silver Beaver

1967

Edward G. Walder

Silver Beaver

1968

Thomas J. Devlin

Silver Beaver

1968

George P. Engleldrum

Silver Beaver

1968

Albert N. Hulick

Silver Beaver

1968

William Knuckles

Silver Beaver

1968

John T. Moore

Silver Beaver

1968

Gen. W. Preston Corderman

Silver Beaver

1968

Paul Sommers, Sr.

Silver Beaver

1968

Dennis Charles Wood

Silver Beaver

1968

James A. Noddings

Silver Beaver

1968

Walter R. Voorhees

Silver Beaver

1968

Henry Young

Silver Beaver

1970

Edwin M. Ambler

Silver Beaver

1970

Augustus Bogart

Silver Beaver

1970

Junior Bouk

Silver Beaver

1970

Thomas M. Dunlap

Silver Beaver

1970

Alex Goldfine

Silver Beaver

1970

Dr. Carl M. Marchetti

Silver Beaver

1970

Russell Minton

Silver Beaver

1970

Keith Otto

Silver Beaver

1970

Israel Rogosin

Silver Beaver

1971

William P. Berryman

Silver Beaver

1971

William H. Bishop

Silver Beaver

1971

Evelyn F. Forsberg

Silver Beaver

1971

Roy Miles Forsberg

Silver Beaver

1971

Dr. William Goldfine

Silver Beaver

1971

Charles W. Houston

Silver Beaver

1971

Robert A. McCue

Silver Beaver

1971

William J. Miners

Silver Beaver

1972

Hildur Abrams

Silver Beaver

1972

Mary Allocca

Silver Beaver

1972

Jean Berg

Silver Beaver

1972

Ludevit Cerven

Silver Beaver

1972

Elmer H. Cook

Silver Beaver

1972

Manuel Gale

Silver Beaver

1972

William R. "Ed" Kiely, Jr.

Silver Beaver

1972

Harry P. Seamen

Silver Beaver

1972

Robert L. Stickle

Silver Beaver

1973

Chester A. Charles

Silver Beaver

1973

Lloyd F. Christianson

Silver Beaver

1973

Marshall W. Errickson

Silver Beaver

1973

Robert S. Hopkins

Silver Beaver

1973

Robert P. Lawrence

Silver Beaver

1973

Eugene C. McLaren

Silver Beaver

1973

Dorothy Prochnow

Silver Beaver

1973

Francis Starnick

Silver Beaver

1974

John Cox

Silver Beaver

1974

Virginia Dick

Silver Beaver

1974

Robert O. Mayberry

Silver Beaver

1974

Donald S. McCoach, Sr.

Silver Beaver

1974

Robert Pfleger

Silver Beaver

1974

Curtis F. Tinker, Jr.

Silver Beaver

1974

Marian Todd Smith

Silver Beaver

1974

Edward R. Weickel

Silver Beaver

1975

J. Crawford Compton

Silver Beaver

1975

John R. Fenton

Silver Beaver

1975

Edward Furlong

Silver Beaver

1975

Lester H. Grubman

Silver Beaver

1975

Sanford M. Tallman

Silver Beaver

1975

Leon "Spot" White

Silver Beaver

1976

Frank Dargue

Silver Beaver

1976

George Leavy

Silver Beaver

1976

Francis Norkus

Silver Beaver

1976

George M. Pope

Silver Beaver

1976

Joan Wyman

Silver Beaver

1976

H. Ray Young

Silver Beaver

1977

Frank Allocca

Silver Beaver

1977

Richard Bonello

Silver Beaver

1977

Jean May

Silver Beaver

1977

N. Ward Miles

Silver Beaver

1977

Jay Petersen

Silver Beaver

1978

Joseph L. Arata

Silver Beaver

1978

Lloyd H. Belton

Silver Beaver

1978

Kathy LaFalce

Silver Beaver

1978

William A. Smith

Silver Beaver

1978

William P. Walton, III

Silver Beaver

1979

Michael Badal

Silver Beaver

1979

Thomas Galvin

Silver Beaver

1979

Keith Garling

Silver Beaver

1979

James A. Milton

Silver Beaver

1979

Harold Walthers

Silver Beaver

1980

Roy W. Bradbury

Silver Beaver

1980

Walter Litowinsky

Silver Beaver

1980

Harry O’Connor

Silver Beaver

1980

Robert C. Stanley, Jr.

Silver Beaver

1980

Louanne J. Whitlow

Silver Beaver

1981

Gen. Paul A. Feyereisen

Silver Beaver

1981

Robert Greene

Silver Beaver

1981

George J. Heidemark

Silver Beaver

1981

Jerome Jarger

Silver Beaver

1981

Charles “Buck” Smith

Silver Beaver

1981

John W. Wesner, Jr.

Silver Beaver

1982

Walter Barnes, Jr.

Silver Beaver

1982

Walter T. Downing, Sr.

Silver Beaver

1982

Guy Geoly

Silver Beaver

1982

Robert Hurley

Silver Beaver

1982

David B. Nugent

Silver Beaver

1983

Albert P. Aszman

Silver Beaver

1983

William P. Hynson

Silver Beaver

1983

Ronald M. Maslo

Silver Beaver

1983

Benedict Mazzucco

Silver Beaver

1983

James Nickels

Silver Beaver

1983

Mary Nugent

Silver Beaver

1983

Carl J. Unsinn

Silver Beaver

1984

Richard Callinan

Silver Beaver

1984

John Cavanaugh

Silver Beaver

1984

Lou Erb

Silver Beaver

1984

Evelyn Johansen

Silver Beaver

1984

John W. Ludi

Silver Beaver

1984

Ronald R. Schmidt

Silver Beaver

1985

William A. Counterman

Silver Beaver

1985

James C. Ewin

Silver Beaver

1985

Vivienne McCoach

Silver Beaver

1985

William C. Schroeder

Silver Beaver

1986

Charles Fenton

Silver Beaver

1986

Marilyn Kreider

Silver Beaver

1986

Janice M. Marchetti

Silver Beaver

1986

Don R. Morris, Sr.

Silver Beaver

1986

Joyce Scanlon

Silver Beaver

1986

William H. Lucas

Silver Beaver

1987

Edward G. Fiedler

Silver Beaver

1987

Frank A. Fine

Silver Beaver

1987

J. T. Kwon

Silver Beaver

1987

William Levy

Silver Beaver

1987

Alva “Bud” Perrine

Silver Beaver

1987

John Tumpey

Silver Beaver

1988

Edwina Howell

Silver Beaver

1988

Paul Kolodziej

Silver Beaver

1988

Harold William Scott, Jr.

Silver Beaver

1988

Charles Stratton

Silver Beaver

1988

William F. Sweetnam

Silver Beaver

1989

William Bellars

Silver Beaver

1989

Michael A. Homoky

Silver Beaver

1989

Frank W. Kakol, Jr.

Silver Beaver

1989

Lee Pannebaker

Silver Beaver

1989

Michael N. Wyman

Silver Beaver

1990

Donald B. Dellett

Silver Beaver

1990

Richard Goldman

Silver Beaver

1990

John Kay

Silver Beaver

1990

William J. Quakenbush, Jr.

Silver Beaver

1990

Patricia Straniero

Silver Beaver

1991

Bray B. Barnes, Esq.

Silver Beaver

1991

Dr. John K. Bixby

Silver Beaver

1991

William Koehler

Silver Beaver

1991

John J. Kozlowski

Silver Beaver

1991

Robert D. Shea

Silver Beaver

1992

Jane G. Clayton

Silver Beaver

1992

William M. Kinney, Esq.

Silver Beaver

1992

John F. Malcolm

Silver Beaver

1992

Herbert A. Neuhaus, Jr.

Silver Beaver

1992

M. Alice Quakenbush

Silver Beaver

1993

June C. Fine

Silver Beaver

1993

Linda Joan Gumina

Silver Beaver

1993

William E. Kayal

Silver Beaver

1993

Catharine S. Oliver

Silver Beaver

1993

Charles A. Spitz, AIA, NCARB

Silver Beaver

1994

George Applegate

Silver Beaver

1994

Thomas J. Kononowitz

Silver Beaver

1994

Gordon R. Prochnow, Sr.

Silver Beaver

1994

Henry E. Van Dyke

Silver Beaver

1994

Herbert R. Werth, Jr.

Silver Beaver

1995

Cortlandt W. Best

Silver Beaver

1995

J. Fred Billett

Silver Beaver

1995

Pierce R. Capell

Silver Beaver

1995

Rheinhardt "Bud" H. Hassler

Silver Beaver

1996

Dolores Heller

Silver Beaver

1996

Milton G. Hughes

Silver Beaver

1996

Ronald L. Jacobson

Silver Beaver

1996

Denis Longo

Silver Beaver

1996

Peter S. Reinhart, Esq.

Silver Beaver

1996

John L. Reng

Silver Beaver

1997

Vincent J. "Vinnie" Heller

Silver Beaver

1997

Christopher Hughes

Silver Beaver

1997

Harvey C. Noschese, Jr.

Silver Beaver

1997

Thomas K. Rospos, PE

Silver Beaver

1997

David A. Wolverton

Silver Beaver

1998

Sanford D. Brown, Esq.

Silver Beaver

1998

Albert “Wes” W. Olson

Silver Beaver

1998

Thomas E. Ritchie

Silver Beaver

1998

Robert J. Smith, Jr.

Silver Beaver

1998

Thomas P. Turner

Silver Beaver

1999

Maj. Gen. David Gust

Silver Beaver

1999

William J. Mayer

Silver Beaver

1999

Susan Louise Wagner

Silver Beaver

1999

Richard Wheeler

Silver Beaver

1999

William E. Wilson

Silver Beaver

2000

David Dellett

Silver Beaver

2000

Charles V. Messina

Silver Beaver

2000

William H. Pearce

Silver Beaver

2000

Paul Switaj

Silver Beaver

2000

Beverly Yackel

Silver Beaver

2001

Tod Brogowski

Silver Beaver

2001

Dominic A. D'Orazio

Silver Beaver

2001

Edwin T. Rogers

Silver Beaver

2001

Edmund C. Semple

Silver Beaver

2001

John P. Surrette

Silver Beaver

2002

Gerald V. Ceres

Silver Beaver

2002

Richard M. Edwards

Silver Beaver

2002

Kevin Keiser, Sr.

Silver Beaver

2003

Kenneth A. Bonnell

Silver Beaver

2003

James H. Brown

Silver Beaver

2003

David R. Legg

Silver Beaver

2004

Allen Andreatch

Silver Beaver

2004

Michael Applegate

Silver Beaver

2004

Philip Burnet Crichton, Sr.

Silver Beaver

2005

Thomas Bogart

Silver Beaver

2005

David A. Crow

Silver Beaver

2005

Michael J. Elton

Silver Beaver

2005

Kathleen C. Koping

Silver Beaver

2005

Randall B. Smith

Silver Beaver

2005

Jan L. Wouters, Esq.

Silver Beaver

2006

Margaret N. "Peggy" Crow

Silver Beaver

2006

Wayne J. Mason

Silver Beaver

2006

Fred M. Stringer

Silver Beaver

2006

Francis J. "Frank" Wood

Silver Beaver

2007

Chester "Chet" Apy, Esq.

Silver Beaver

2007

Frank A. Davidson

Silver Beaver

2007

Carl Philip Gross, Esq.

Silver Beaver

2008

Steven D. Buckley

Silver Beaver

2008

Timothy A. Knotts

Silver Beaver

2008

Brian J. Valentino

Silver Beaver

2009

Kurt Kalafsky, AIA

Silver Beaver

2009

Spencer Morasch

Silver Beaver

2009

William "Bill" Bishop

Silver Beaver

2009

Sandy-Matthew Reisig

Silver Beaver

2010

Duncan Thecker

Silver Beaver

2010

William F. Mollica, Jr.

Silver Beaver

2011

Mary Anne DeVarti

Silver Beaver

2011

M. Claire French

Silver Beaver

2011

Adam Puharic

Silver Beaver

2011

Maurice Zagha

Silver Beaver

2012

Sandra T. Byard

Silver Beaver

2012

William F. Faverzani

Silver Beaver

2012

Thomas A. Kraeutler

Silver Beaver

2012

William A. Meyler

Silver Beaver

2013

Richard Hough, III

Silver Beaver

2013

David Tinker

Silver Beaver

2013

Donald Schaffner

Silver Beaver

2014

Daniel J. Dunn

Silver Beaver

2014

Rosalind Seawright