Council Executive Board

Executive Committee

President Timothy J. Hogan, FACHE
Commissioner Brian J. Valentino
Treasurer William A. Meyler, CPA
Vice President, Program Gerald V. Ceres
Vice President, Camping and Properties James Phillips
Vice President, Legal John F. Gillick, Esq.
Vice President, Membership/Relationships Linda J. Hassler, MS, RN
Vice President, Endowment Carl M. Marchetti, MD
Vice President, Development Vincent J. Hager
Vice President, District Operations Kurt Kalafsky, AIA, CSI
Vice President, Corporate Governance Robert J. Smith, Jr.
Vice President, Technology & Marketing Hon. Shaun Golden
Vice President, Strategic Planning Jeff Hipschman
Vice President, Volunteer Development Anthony Buccigrossi

 

 

Board of Directors

Salvatore Alfieri, Esq.
William Barham
Bray Barnes, Esq.
Frank Battaglia
Kenneth A. Bonnell
Donald Brockel
Anthony Buccigrossi
Steven D. Buckley
Gerald V. Ceres
Frank Davidson
Daniel J. Dunn
Jacob S. Elkes, Esq.
Hon. M. Claire French
John F. Gillick, Esq.
Hon. Christine Giordano Hanlon
Hon. Shaun Golden
Peter F. Grasso
Carl P. Gross, Esq.
Vincent Hager
Rayon Hamer
Linda J. Hassler, DNP, RN
Jeffrey Hipschman
Timothy J. Hogan, FACHE
Richard R. Hough, III
Edwina A. Howell
John Kilduff
Kurt M. Kalafsky, AIA, CSI
Matthew Kaufman
Timothy A. Knotts , CFP
Thomas A. Kraeutler
Cara Larned
Carl M. Marchetti, M.D.
Glen Mendez
Wayne J. Menz, Esq.
William A. Meyler, C.P.A.
William F. Mollica, Jr.
Spencer Morasch
William H. Pearce
James Phillips
Adam Puharic
Dr. Lester Richens
Thomas E. Ritchie
Joseph J. Sarno, Jr.
Donald W. Schaffner, Ph.D.
Rosalind A. Seawright
Robert J. Smith, Jr.
Charles A. Spitz, A.I.A.
Timothy Thompson
David L. Tinker
Brian J. Valentino, M.P.A.
Stanley A. Weinstein
Karl Weiss
Michael Winchell
Alvin L. Zach, P.E.

 

Members at Large

Donald J. Antenucci
Michael Applegate
Chester Apy. Esq.
Kevin I. Asadi Esq.
Andrea I. Bazer Esq.
Thomas Bogart
John Bruns
Peter Cancro
Gerard G. Case
John Cavanaugh
Todd Columbia
Paul D. Dement
Matthew Dorey
Howard Edelstein
Michael S. Golub
Hon. Kim Guadagno
Thomas Hayes
Donald Katz, Esq.
Thomas J. Kononowitz
Peter LaFrance,Esq.
R.Steven Lang
Kevin Leahy
Robert C. McGirr
John P. Motley
Syed Ehtesham Naqvi
William Quakenbush Jr.
Louis Rodriguez
Thomas Sannelli
William J. Sauer
Ben Waldron
Wendy Weiss

 

Youth Members

Order of the Arrow Lodge Chief Dennis Bollettino
Venturing Officer Association President TBD

 

District Chairman

Battleground District William F. Mollica, Jr.
Middlesex District Jeff Scott
Thunderbird District TBA
Twin Lights District Robert Kee III