Council Executive Board

Executive Committee

President Timothy J. Hogan, FACHE
Scout Executive,CEO Michael P. Mahon
Assistant Scout Executive,COO William Montanaro
Executive Vice President Vincent J. Hager
Commissioner Brian J. Valentino
Treasurer William A. Meyler, CPA
Vice President, Program Gerald V. Ceres
Vice President, Camping and Properties James Phillips
Vice President, Legal John F. Gillick, Esq.
Vice President, Membership/Relationships Linda J. Hassler, MS, RN
Vice President, Endowment Carl M. Marchetti, MD
Vice President, Development Michael L. Winchell
Vice President, District Operations Kurt Kalafsky, AIA, CSI
Vice President, Corporate Governance Robert J. Smith, Jr.
Vice President, Technology & Marketing Hon. Shaun Golden
Vice President, Strategic Planning Jeff Hipschman
Vice President, Volunteer Development Anthony Buccigrossi

 

 

Board of Directors

Salvatore Alfieri, Esq.
William Barham
Bray Barnes, Esq.
Frank Battaglia
Kenneth A. Bonnell
Donald Brockel
Anthony Buccigrossi
Steven D. Buckley
Gerard G. Case
Gerald V. Ceres
Frank Davidson
Matthew Dorey
Daniel J. Dunn
Jacob S. Elkes, Esq.
Hon. M. Claire French
John F. Gillick, Esq.
Herbert Green
Hon. Christine Giordano Hanlon
Hon. Shaun Golden
Peter F. Grasso
Carl P. Gross, Esq.
Vincent Hager
Rayon Hamer
Linda J. Hassler, DNP, RN
Jeffrey Hipschman
Timothy J. Hogan, FACHE
Richard R. Hough, III
Edwina A. Howell
John Kilduff
Kurt M. Kalafsky, AIA, CSI
Matthew Kaufman
Robert Kee III
Timothy A. Knotts , CFP
Thomas A. Kraeutler
Cara Larned
Carl M. Marchetti, M.D.
Penny McDaniel
Glen Mendez
Wayne J. Menz, Esq.
William A. Meyler, C.P.A.
William F. Mollica, Jr.
Spencer Morasch
William H. Pearce
James Phillips
Adam Puharic
Dr. Lester Richens
Thomas E. Ritchie
Joseph J. Sarno, Jr.
Donald W. Schaffner, Ph.D.
Rosalind A. Seawright
Robert J. Smith, Jr.
Charles A. Spitz, A.I.A.
Timothy Thompson
David L. Tinker
Brian J. Valentino, M.P.A.
Stanley A. Weinstein
Karl Weiss
Michael L.Winchell
Jan L. Wouters Esq.
Alvin L. Zach, P.E.
 

 

Members at Large

Donald   J. Antenucci
>Michael Applegate
Chester Apy, Esq.
Thomas Bogart
Kenneth A. Bonnell
Donald Brockel
John Bruns
Peter Cancro
John Cavanaugh
Todd Columbia
Paul D. Dement
Howard Edelstein
Jacob S. Elkes, Esq.
Herbert Green
Michael S. Golub
Hon. Kim Guadagno
Thomas Hayes
Donald Katz, Esq.
Thomas J. Kononowitz
R. Steven Lang
E. Donald Lass
Kevin Leahy
Robert C. McGirr
John P. Motley
Syed Ehtesham Naqvi
Ana Quinn
William Quakenbush, Jr.
Thomas E. Ritchie
Louis Rodriguez
Thomas Sannelli
William J. Sauer
Ben Waldron
Wendy Weiss
Stanley A. Weinstein
Jane Zysk

 

 

Youth Members

Order of the Arrow Lodge Chief Dennis Bollettino
Venturing Officer Association President TBD

 

District Chairman

Battleground District Todd Columbia
Middlesex District Jeff Scott
Thunderbird District Spencer Morasch
Twin Lights District Robert Kee III