Council Executive Board

President
Timothy J. Hogan, FACHE
Commissioner
Executive Vice President
Vincent Hager
Treasurer
William A. Meyler, C.P.A.
Vice President, Camp Programs/Properties
Vice President, Corporate Governance
Robert J. Smith, Jr.
Vice President, District Operations
Vice President, Endowment
Carl M. Marchetti, M.D.
Vice President Fund Development
Jason Burke
Vice President, Legal
John F. Gillick, Esq.
Vice President, Membership/Relationships
Vice President, Program
Vice President, Technology/Marketing
Matthew Dorey

 

 

Salvatore Alfieri, Esq.
Bray Barnes, Esq.
Frank Battaglia
Latonya Brennan
David Brown
Sanford D. Brown, Esq.
Steven D. Buckley
Gerard G. Case
Todd Columbia
Jacob S. Elkes, Esq.
Hon. Paul Endler
Scott Fisher
Hon. M. Claire French
Carl P. Gross, Esq.
Rayon Hamer
Hon. Christine Hanlon
Linda J. Hassler, DNP, RN
Don Katz, Esq.
Matthew S. Kaufman
John Kiely
Timothy Knotts
Thomas J. Kononowitz
Thomas A. Kraeutler
Pui Shan Low
Penny McDaniel
Glen Mendez
William F. Mollica, Jr.
Spencer Morasch
Jacob N. (O.A. Youth)
Robert Patterson
William H. Pearce
Adam Puharic
Rosalind A. Seawright
Charles A. Spitz, A.I.A.
Robert Stefanski
Siu Lan "Lanny" Thompson
Timothy Thompson
David L. Tinker
Kiernan Tintle
Brian J. Valentino
Karl Weiss
Michael L. Winchell
Jan L. Wouters, Esq
Alvin L. Zach, P.E.
 

 

Donald J. Antenucci
Michael Applegate
Thomas Bogart
Kenneth A. Bonnell
Donald Brockel
John Bruns
Hon. Lillian Burry
John Cavanaugh
Frank Davidson
Paul D. Dement
Daniel J. Dunn
Howard Edelstein
Michael S. Golub
Hon. Kim Guadagno
Thomas Hayes
Edwina A. Howell
Steven Lang
Riaz Motani
Syed Ehtesham Naqvi
Rob Rafano
Thomas E. Ritchie
Louis Rodriguez
Thomas Sannelli
Sophia A. Taylor
Ben Waldron
Wendy Weiss
William Vaughan
Jane Zysk

 

 

Battleground District
Middlesex District
Thunderbird District
Twin Lights District
Exploring
Robert Stefanski

 

Monmouth Council, Inc. Filings

 

File Name Description
2018 MONMOUTH COUNCIL INC BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA 990 Download
Annual Report Download